Chauffeured transfers in Ravenna · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ravenna with the fare shown first
Ravenna arranges pre-booked transfers in Ravenna (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Ravenna, each with its page
- Basilica di Sant'Apollinare in Classefrom €25.428 min
- B&B HOTEL Ravennafrom €26.6211 min
- Basilica di Sant'Apollinare Nuovofrom €28.0412 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ravenna requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ravenna and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Ravenna
€25.42
the cheapest route
8 min
Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Basilica di Sant'Apollinare in Classe
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ravenna, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Basilica di Sant'Apollinare in Classe6.6 km · 8 min€25.42from
- Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → B&B HOTEL Ravenna6.6 km · 11 min€26.62from
- Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Basilica di Sant'Apollinare Nuovo7.2 km · 12 min€28.04from
- Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Ospedale Santa Maria delle Croci7.5 km · 12 min€28.55from
- Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Hotel NH Ravenna7.5 km · 13 min€28.95from
- Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Centro Medico Fisios7.8 km · 12 min€29.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Basilica di Sant'Apollinare in Classe | 6.6 km | 8 min | €25.42 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → B&B HOTEL Ravenna | 6.6 km | 11 min | €26.62 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Basilica di Sant'Apollinare Nuovo | 7.2 km | 12 min | €28.04 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Ospedale Santa Maria delle Croci | 7.5 km | 12 min | €28.55 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Hotel NH Ravenna | 7.5 km | 13 min | €28.95 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli → Centro Medico Fisios | 7.8 km | 12 min | €29.06 | See details |
Where we take you in Ravenna
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi"
from €66.68Airport
Via Carlo Seganti, 103, 47121 Forlì FC
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Ravenna Gastone Novelli
from €25.42Airport
Via Dismano, 160, 48124 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare di Cervia Pisignano
from €55.56Airport
Pisignano, Via Confine, 547, 48015 Cervia RA
See prices and book →Alfonsine
from €61.41Station
48011 Alfonsine RA, Italia
See prices and book →Lido Di Classe - Lido Di Savio
from €37.45Station
48125 Savio RA, Italia
See prices and book →Villanova Di Ravenna
from €39.78Station
48124 Villanova RA, Italia
See prices and book →Centro Iperbarico Ravenna
from €29.51Hospital
Via Augusto Torre, 3, 48124 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →Centro Medico Fisios
from €29.06Hospital
Via Etna, 37/39, 48124 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →CMP Ravenna
from €29.40Hospital
Via Fiume Montone Abbandonato, 134, 48121 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →Ospedale privato accreditato Domus Nova
from €34.00Hospital
Via Paolo Pavirani, 44, 48121 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →Ospedale Privato San Francesco
from €36.27Hospital
Via Atalarico, 48123 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →Ospedale Santa Maria delle Croci
from €28.55Hospital
Viale Vincenzo Randi, 5, 48121 Ravenna RA
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ravenna?
In Ravenna and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ravenna centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ravenna?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ravenna?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ravenna?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ravenna, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car